Congratulations SRF winners Anita Cservenka (Poster presentation), Travis Moschak (2nd Place Addiction/Behavioral Neuroscience I), Will Giardino (2nd Place Addiction/Behavior and Neuroscience II), and Allison Anacker (1st Place Addiction/Behavioral Neuroscience I).
Great Work!
A full listing of SRF winners follows:
SRF Winner's Circle
Poster presentation winners
Award - $100
Qualitative:
Parisa Javedani – Interventional Neuroradiology
Drew Dunatchik – Pharmacy
Jj Ooi – Clinical Anatomy
Alison Burkholder
Jessica Kloenne
Quantitative:
Fang Wang – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Anita Cservenka – Behavioral Neuroscience
Sushma Kommineni – Division of Environmental and Biomolecular Systems
Yennie Quach – Pharmacy Practice
Nathan Ansbaugh – Public Health and Preventive Medicine
Oral Presentation winners
1st place award - $300, 2nd Place award - $200
Epithelial Biology
1st Ray Hickey – Molecular and Medical Genetics
1st Kateryna Kyrylkova – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Immunology/Aging
1st Elizabeth Martin – Medicine
2nd Kristen Haberthur – Molecular Microbiology and Immunology
Cancer/Medical Genetics
1st Eric Stoffregen – Molecular and Medical Genetics
2nd Nicole Paulk – Cell & Developmental Biology
Addiction/Behavioral Neuroscience I
1st Allison Anacker – Behavioral Neuroscience
2nd Travis Moschak – Behavioral Neuroscience
Addiction/Behavior and Neuroscience II
1st Dan Cleary – Neuroscience Graduate Program
2nd Will Giardino – Behavioral Neuroscience
Biochemistry
1st Jonathan Nelson – Molecular and Medical Genetics
2nd Tamara Olenyik – Molecular Microbiology and Immunology
Public Health/Qualitative Research I
1st Kimberly Repp – Public Health & Preventive Medicine
2nd Nick Esmonde – School of Medicine
Public Health/Qualitative Research II
1st Connie Nguyen-Truong – School of Nursing
1st Micah Naimark – Orthopedic Surgery
Surgery/ Technology and Devices
1st Ross Anderson – Trauma
2nd Johanna Fenstein – Biomedical Engineering
Neuroscience
1st Stephen Magill – Neuroscience Graduate Program
2nd Jenna Ramaker – Neuroscience Graduate Program